Bells Week Programme

  • 28 Apr Sunday 13:00
    FINLAND, Heinävesi
    New Valamo Monastery of the Transfiguration of Christ
  • 28 Apr Sunday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Holy Trinity in Nikitniki
    (3, Nikitnikov per.)
  • 28 Apr Sunday 18:00
    FINLAND, Lappeenranta
    Church of the Intercession of the Theotokos
  • 29 Apr Monday 12:00
    Pskov
    Church of the Assumption of Our Lady on Polonische
    (3-a, Georgievskaya Ul.)
  • 29 Apr Monday 13:00
    Pskov
    Church of St Basil on the Hill
    (5, Oktyabrskiy Pr.)
  • 29 Apr Monday 15:00
    Pskov
    Alexander Nevsky Church
    (1, Mirnaya Ul.)
  • 29 Apr Monday 15:00
    Moscow
    Convent of John the Baptist
    (2, Maly Ivanovsky per.)
  • 29 Apr Monday 16:30
    FINLAND, Kotka
    St Nicholas Orthodox Church
  • 30 Apr Tuesday 13:00
    Moscow
    The Epiphany Cathedral at Yelokhovo
    (15, Spartakovskaya Ul.)
  • 30 Apr Tuesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of St. Gregory of New Caesaria in Derbitsy
    (29-a, Bolshaya Polyanka Ul.)
  • 1 May Wednesday 13:00
    Zvenigorod
    Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin on Gorodok Zvenigorod
    (1, Gorodok Ul.)
  • 1 May Wednesday 15:00
    Istra
    The Resurrection New-Jerusalem Stavropol Monastery
    (2/5, Sovetskaya Ul.)
  • 1 May Wednesday 17:00
    Riga
    Ascension Church
    (2, Meness Ul.)
  • 2 May Thursday 12:45
    Kaluga
    Church of the Nativity of the Theotokos (Nikitsky Church)
    (106, Lenina Ul.)
  • 2 May Thursday 13:15
    Kaluga
    St George Church
    (14, Baumana Ul.)
  • 2 May Thursday 13:45
    Kaluga
    Church of the Dormition of the Theotokos Za Verkhom
    (2 Dostoevskogo Ul.)
  • 3 May Friday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Icon of the Holy Virgin of Kazan on Red Square
    (3, Nikolskaya Ul.)
  • 3 May Friday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Zaikonospassky Monastery
    (7-9, Nikolskaya Ul.)
  • 4 May Saturday 12:00
    Sergiev Posad
    The Trinity-Sergiev Monastery
  • 4 May Saturday 17:00
    FINLAND, Helsinki
    Holy Trinity Church
  • 5 May Sunday 12:00
    St. Petersburg
    The Church of the Feodorovskaya Icon of the Mother of God (Feodorovskaya Cathedral)
    (1-B, Mirgorodskaya Ul., liter A)
  • 5 May Sunday 12:30
    FINLAND, Helsinki
    St Nicholas Church
  • 5 May Sunday 13:00
    Moscow
    St Alexander Nevsky Church of the MGIMO University
    (27, Lobachevskogo Ul.)
  • 5 May Sunday 14:00
    St. Petersburg
    Church of the Presentation of the Lord
    (101, Grazhdansky Prospekt)
  • 5 May Sunday 15:00
    Moscow
    Vysokopetrovsky Monastery
    (28/2, Petrovka Ul.)
  • 5 May Sunday 15:30
    FINLAND, Helsinki
    Uspenski Cathedral
  • 5 May Sunday 17:00
    St. Petersburg
    Sts Peter and Paul Cathedral
    (3 Sts Peter and Paul Fortress)
  • 6 May Monday 16:00
    Moscow
    The Convent of Mercy of Martha and Mary
    (34, Bolshaya Ordynka Ul.)
  • 7 May Tuesday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Resurrection of Christ in Sokolniki
    (6, Sokolnicheskaya Pl.)
  • 7 May Tuesday 13:30
    Moscow
    The Church of Our Lady’s Protection in Krasnoe Selo
    (12, Nizhnyaya Krasnoselskaya Ul.)
  • 8 May Wednesday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Church of Flor and Lavr at Zatsep
    (9, Dubininskaya)
  • 8 May Wednesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Danilov Stauropegic Monastery
    (22, Danilovsky Val)
  • 9 May Thursday 15:00
    Moscow
    Moscow State Integrated Art and Historical Architectural and Natural Landscape Museum-Reserve
    Kolomenskoye Estate
    The Church of the Kazan Icon of the Mother of God
    (39/69, Andropova Pr.)
  • 9 May Thursday 16:00
    Moscow
    Moscow State Integrated Art and Historical Architectural and Natural Landscape Museum-Reserve
    Kolomenskoye Estate
    The church of St George the Victorious on Voznesenskaya Sq.
    (39/69, Andropova Pr.)
  • 10 May Friday 12:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin in Gonchary
    (29, Goncharnaya Ul.)
  • 10 May Friday 12:30
    Moscow
    The St Nicholas Church in Bolvanovka
    (20, Verkhnyaya Radishchevskaya Ul.)
  • 10 May Friday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Holy Virgin Shroud on Lyschikov Hill
    (10 Lyschikov per.)
  • 11 May Saturday 12:00
    Istra
    The Church of the Blessed Virgin in the Pavlovskaya Sloboda
    (Istra Region, Pavlovskaya Sloboda, 1-1, Komsomolskaya Ul.)
  • 11 May Saturday 14:00
    Kostroma
    The Holy Trinity Ipatiev Monastery
    (1, Prosveshcheniya Ul.)
  • 11 May Saturday 16:00
    Kostroma
    The Alexander and Antonina Rimsky Church in Selishche
    (35a, Verkhne-Selishchenskaya Ul.)
  • 12 May Sunday 11:00
    Vladikavkaz
    St George’s Cathedral
    (38, Barbashova Ul.)
  • 12 May Sunday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Church of Alexey Metropolitan of Moscow in Rogozhskaya Sloboda
    (60, Nikoloyamskaya Ul.)
  • 12 May Sunday 13:30
    Moscow
    Church of St. Sergius of Radonezh in Rogozhskaya Sloboda
    (59, Nikoloyamskaya Ul.)


Festival’s calendar:
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Festival’s geography:

Close