Bells Week Programme

  • 8 Apr Sunday 12:00
    FINLAND, Kouvola
    The Krestovozdvizhensky Church
    (2 Kirkonmaenkatu St.)
  • 8 Apr Sunday 15:00
    FINLAND, Hamina
    The Holy Cross Church
    The Church of Sts Peter and Paul
    (2 Raatihuoneentori Sq.)
  • 8 Apr Sunday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Holy Trinity in Nikitniki
    (3 Nikitnikov Lane)
  • 8 Apr Sunday 18:00
    FINLAND, Kotka
    The Church of St Nicholas the Miracle-Worker
    (2 Papinkaty)
  • 9 Apr Monday 15:00
    Moscow
    Convent of John the Baptist
    (2 Maly Ivanovsky Lane)
  • 10 Apr Tuesday 14:00
    Moscow
    The Epiphany Cathedral at Yelokhovo
    (15 Spartakovskaya St)
  • 11 Apr Wednesday 14:00
    Istra
    The Resurrection New-Jerusalem Stavropol Monastery
    (2-5 Sovetskaya St)
  • 12 Apr Thursday 12:00
    Zvenigorod
    Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin on Gorodok Zvenigorod
    (1 Gorodok St)
  • 12 Apr Thursday 13:00
    Zvenigorod
    The Savvino-Storozhevsky Monastery
  • 13 Apr Friday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Icon of the Holy Virgin of Kazan on Red Square
    (3 Nikolskaya St)
  • 13 Apr Friday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Zaikonospassky Monastery
    (7-9 Nikolskaya St)
  • 14 Apr Saturday 12:00
    Sergiev Posad
    The Trinity-Sergiev Monastery
  • 15 Apr Sunday 12:00
    St. Petersburg
    The Church of the Feodorovskaya Icon of the Mother of God (Feodorovskaya Cathedral)
    (1-B Mirgorodskaya, premises A)
  • 15 Apr Sunday 12:00
    St. Petersburg
    Church of the Annunciation of the Blesed Virgin in Staraya Derevnya
    (79 A Primorsky Prospekt)
  • 15 Apr Sunday 14:00
    St. Petersburg
    Church of the Presentation of the Lord
    (101 Grazhdansky Prospekt)
  • 15 Apr Sunday 15:00
    Moscow
    Church of St. Sergius of Radonezh of Vysoko-Petrovskiy Monastery
    (28 Petrovka St)
  • 15 Apr Sunday 17:00
    St. Petersburg
    Sts Peter and Paul Cathedral
    (3 Sts Peter and Paul Fortress)
  • 16 Apr Monday 15:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Ascension at the Serpukhov Gates
    (24 Bolshaya Serpukhovskaya St)
  • 17 Apr Tuesday 13:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Resurrection of Christ in Sokolniki
    (6 Sokolnicheskaya Sq)
  • 18 Apr Wednesday 15:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Life-Giving Trinity in Ostankino
    (7-2 1st Ostankinskaya St.)
  • 19 Apr Thursday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of Our Lady’s Protection in Krasnoe Selo
    (12 Nizhnyaya Krasnoselskaya St)
  • 20 Apr Friday 13:00
    Noginsk
    St Nicholas-Berlyukov Monastery
    (Noginsky region, Avditino village)
  • 21 Apr Saturday 13:00
    Istra
    The Church of the Blessed Virgin in the Pavlovskaya Sloboda
    (Istra Region, Pavlovskaya Sloboda, 1-1 Komsomolskaya St)
  • 22 Apr Sunday 12:00
    Moscow
    St Alexander Nevsky Church of the MGIMO University
    (27 Lobachevskogo St)
  • 22 Apr Sunday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of St. Gregory of New Caesaria in Derbitsy
    (29-a Bolshaya Polyanka St.)
  • 23 Apr Monday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Nikolo-Perervinsky Monastery
    (82 Shosseinaya St)
  • 24 Apr Tuesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Venerable Sergius of Radonezh in the Rogozhskaya District
    (59 Nikoloyamskaya St)
  • 25 Apr Wednesday 15:00
    Moscow
    St Nicholas’ Church at Golutvin
    (14 1st Golutvinsky Lane)
  • 26 Apr Thursday 13:00
    Yaroslavl
    The Cathedral of the Assumption
    (2/1 Kotorosylnaya Emb)
  • 26 Apr Thursday 14:00
    Yaroslavl
    The Church of the Saviour on the City
    (3 Pochtovaya St)
  • 26 Apr Thursday 15:00
    Yaroslavl
    The Yaroslavl State Historical-Architectural and Art Museum-Reserve
    Belfry of the Holy Transfiguration Monastery
    (25 Bogoyavlenskaya Sq)
  • 27 Apr Friday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Greater Church of the Ascenscion by the Nikitskie Gates
    (36 Bolshaya Nikitskaya)
  • 28 Apr Saturday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of St. Nicholas of Myra
    (15 Vishnyakovsky Lane)
  • 28 Apr Saturday 15:00
    Veliky Novgorod
    The Novgorod State Combined Estate Museum
    Bell-ringer of the St Sofia Cathedral
    (11 Kremlin)
  • 29 Apr Sunday 12:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Transfiguration of the Lord in the village of Ostrov
    (Moscow Region, Leninsky District, Ostrov)
  • 30 Apr Monday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Convent of Mercy of Martha and Mary
    (34 Bolshaya Ordynka)
  • 1 May Tuesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of Flor and Lavr at Zatsep
    (9 Dubininskaya St)
  • 2 May Wednesday 14:00
    Kostroma
    The Holy Trinity Ipatiev Monastery
    (1 Prosveshcheniya St)
  • 2 May Wednesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The St Nicholas Church in Bolvanovka
    (20 Verkhnyaya Radishchevskaya St)
  • 2 May Wednesday 16:00
    Kostroma
    The Alexander and Antonina Rimsky Church in Selishche
    (35a Verkhne-Selishchenskaya St)
  • 3 May Thursday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Holy Virgin Shroud on Lyschikov Hill
    (10 Lyschikov Lane)
  • 4 May Friday 14:00
    Kizhi
    The Kizhi State Historica-Architectural and Ethnographic Open-Air Museum
    (Republic of Karelia, Medvezhyegorsky District, Kizhi Island)
  • 4 May Friday 15:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Ascension at the Serpukhov Gates
    (24 Bolshaya Serpukhovskaya St.)
  • 5 May Saturday 11:00
    Ramenskoye
    The Church of the Archangel Michael in the village of Zagornovo
    (Ramensky District, Zagornovo village, 1 Shkolnaya St)
  • 5 May Saturday 13:00
    Ramenskoye
    The Church of the Veil of the Holy Mother of God in the village of Igumnovo
    (Ramensky District, Igumnovo village)
  • 6 May Sunday 11:00
    Istra
    The Church of Our Lady of Kazan in Glebovo
    (Istra District, Glebovo village)
  • 7 May Monday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Church of St Nicholas of Myra in Staroe Vagankovo
    (14/6 Starovagankovsky Lane)
  • 8 May Tuesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Danilov Stauropegic Monastery
    (22 Danilovsky Emb)
  • 9 May Wednesday 15:00
    Moscow
    The Moscow State CombinedHistorical-Architectural and Art Museum-Reserve and Park Kolomenskoe — Izmailovo — Lyublino — Lefortovo
    Theatre and Concert Hall at Emperor Alexei Mikhailovich’s Palace
    (39/69 Andropov Ave)
  • 9 May Wednesday 16:00
    Moscow
    The Church of the Kazan Icon of the Holy Virgin on Red Square
    The church of St George the Victorious on Voznesenskaya Sq
    (3 Nikolskaya St)


Festival’s calendar:
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Festival’s geography:

Close