Programme на 6 мая

  • 6 May Saturday 11:00
    Kislovodsk

    F. Mendelssohn, Overture and Scherzo from the incidental music for the play a Midsummer night's Dream

    M. Glinka, Waltz-fantasy

    Prokofiev, Symphony No. 1 (Classical)

    Tchaikovsky, Polonaise from the Opera Eugene Onegin

    M. Glinka, Overture to the Opera Ruslan and Lyudmila

    The Mariinsky Orchestra

    Conductor – Valery Gergiev

  • 6 May Saturday 11:00
    Ramenskoye
    The Church of the Archangel Michael in the village of Zagornovo
    Ramensky district, Zagornovo village, 1 Shkolnaya St.
  • 6 May Saturday 11:00
    Moscow
    Skolkovsky Centre for the Promotion of Family Education
    6 Skolkovskoe Shosse

    Seven Saints chamber choir (Sofia, Bulgaria)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Snezhana Grigorova

  • 6 May Saturday 12:00
    Moscow
    Social and Rehabilitation Centre for War and Armed Forces Veterans
    7 Olimpiysky Ave.

    Sveshnikov National Academic Russian Choir (Moscow)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Evgeny Volkov

  • 6 May Saturday 12:00
    Kolomna
    Church of St. Michael the Archangel
    71 Grazhdanskaya St.

    Rolnicka Children's Choir (Prague, Czech Republic)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Karel Virgler

  • 6 May Saturday 12:00
    Novodvinsk
    Church of the Descent of the Holy Spirit
    33 3-th Pyatiletky St.

    State Academic Northern Russian Folk Choir (Arkhangelsk)

    Artistic Director – Svetlana Ignatieva

  • 6 May Saturday 13:00
    Ramenskoye
    The Church of the Veil of the Holy Mother of God in the village of Igumnovo
    Ramensky district, Igumnovo village
  • 6 May Saturday 13:00
    Zaraysk
    St. John the Baptist Cathedral at Zaraysk Kremlin
    13 Pozharskogo Sq.

    St. Jacobs Vokalensemble (Stockholm, Sweden)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Mikael Wedar

  • 6 May Saturday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of St. Nicholas of Myra on Three Hills
    9 Novovagankovsky Lane

    Mdzlevari Youth choir (Tbilisi, Georgia)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Kakhaber Onashvili

  • 6 May Saturday 16:00
    Tula
    All Saints Cathedral
    79 Lva Tolstogo St.

    St. Petersburg’ Concert Choir

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Vladimir Begletsov

  • 6 May Saturday 17:00
    Stavropol
    The Stavropol Palace of Culture and Sports
    251 Lenin St.
    Charity concert

    C. Debussy. Prélude а l'après-midi d'un faune

    P. Tchaikovsky, Gremin's Aria from the Opera Eugene Onegin

    P. Tchaikovsky, Lensky's Aria from the Opera Eugene Onegin

    A. Glazunov, Concerto for violin and orchestra

    I. Stravinsky Pétrouchka (burlesque in four scenes)

    Alexander Mikhailov (tenor)

    Dmitry Grigoryev (bass)

    Roman Simovich (violin)

    The Mariinsky Orchestra

    Conductor – Valery Gergiev

  • 6 May Saturday 18:00
    Yalta
    Livadiysky Palace
    44a Baturin St.
    Masterpieces of World Opera. Russian Romances and Songs Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

    Artistic Director – Larisa Gergieva, People’s Artist of Russia



Festival’s calendar:
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Festival’s geography:

Close