Programme на 5 мая

  • 5 May Friday 11:00
    Moscow
    The Nikolo-Perervinsky Monastery
    82 Shosseinaya St.
  • 5 May Friday 11:00
    Zelenograd
    Lesnoy Centre for the Promotion of Family Education
    Moscow Oblast, Pushkinsky district, Zelenogradsky, 2-a Zheleznodorozhnaya St.

    St. Petersburg’ Concert Choir

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Vladimir Begletsov

  • 5 May Friday 11:30
    Moscow
    Recreation Home No 9 for Veterans of Labour
    2 Vilisa Latsisa St.

    Rolnicka Children's Choir (Prague, Czech Republic)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Karel Virgler

  • 5 May Friday 12:00
    Dmitrov
    Cathedral of the Assumption
    11 Istoricheskaya Sq.

    Seven Saints chamber choir (Sofia, Bulgaria)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Snezhana Grigorova

  • 5 May Friday 14:00
    Moscow
    Church of the Life-Giving Trinity in Serebryaniki
    1-a Serebryanichesky Lane

    St. Jacobs Vokalensemble (Stockholm, Sweden)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Mikael Wedar

  • 5 May Friday 14:00
    Rostov Veliky
    The State Museum Preserve Rostov Kremlin
    Kremlin, Museum

    Mdzlevari Youth choir (Tbilisi, Georgia)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Kakhaber Onashvili

  • 5 May Friday 15:00
    Vladikavkaz
    The State Philharmonic of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
    34 Miller St.

    G. Verdi, Overture from the opera La forza del destino

    C. Debussy, Prélude а l'après-midi d'un faune

    P. Tchaikovsky Music of the ballet The Nutcracker

    S. Prokofiev, Concerto No. 1 for piano and orchestra (Gergiev Abisal)

    I. Stravinsky Suite from the ballet The Firebird (1919 г.)

    The Mariinsky Orchestra

    Conductor – Valery Gergiev

  • 5 May Friday 18:00
    Moscow
    The Cathedral Chamber of the Main Building of Saint Tikhon's Orthodox University of Humanities
    6 Likhov Lane
    The Sofia Soloists Chamber Orchestra

    Conductor – Plamen Djouroff

  • 5 May Friday 18:00
    Moscow
    Moscow National Combined Estate Museum Kolomenskoe – Izmailovo – Lyublino – Lefortovo Kolomenskoe Estate Theatre and Concert Hall at Emperor Alexei Mikhailovich’s Palace
    39 Andropov Ave. Bldg. 69
    VIII Children’s Easter Choral Festival of Orthodox Music Russian Hymnody

    Nezabudki Choral & Vocal Ensemble of Bach Children’s Music School (Moscow)

    Artistic Director – Olga Tellina

    Arabeski Senior Choir of Petrov Children’s Music School No 62 (Moscow)

    Artistic Director – Inna Arkhipova

  • 5 May Friday 19:00
    Vladikavkaz
    The State Philharmonic of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
    34 Miller St.

    F. Mendelssohn Scherzo from music for the play A Midsummer Night’s Dream

    Richard Wagner, Prelude and performance to the 3rd act of the Opera Lohengrin

    M. Bruch, Kol Nidrei for cello and orchestra (Sergei Roldugin)

    I. Stravinsky Pétrouchka (burlesque in four scenes)

    The Mariinsky Orchestra

    Conductor – Valery Gergiev

  • 5 May Friday 19:00
    Simferopol
    State Academic Musical Theatre of the Republic of Crimea
    17 Kirov Ave.
    Masterpieces of World Opera. Russian Romances and Songs Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

    Artistic Director – Larisa Gergieva, People’s Artist of Russia



Festival’s calendar:
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Festival’s geography:

Close