Programme на 28 апреля

  • 28 Apr Friday 14:00
    Moscow
    Saint Martin the Confessor Church (Church of the Ascension of our Lord) in Alexeyevskaya Novaya Sloboda
    15 Aleksandra Solzhenitsyna St.

    Byzantine Choir of Chania (Crete, Greece)

    Precentor – Ioannis Kastrinakis

  • 28 Apr Friday 14:30
    Yekaterinburg
    Sverdlovsk State Academic Philharmonic Society
    38-a Karla Libknekhta St.

    Symphonic Choir of Sverdlovsk Philharmonic

    Artistic Director – Andrei Petrenko

  • 28 Apr Friday 15:00
    Moscow
    Sts. Martha and Mary Convent of Mercy
    34 Bolshaya Ordynka St.
  • 28 Apr Friday 15:00
    Sergiev Posad
    Palace of Сulture of Sergiev Possad
    185 Krasnoj Armii Ave.

    N. Gur'yanov Spiritual Song "Farewell Hour in Jerusalem"

    Tatiana Pavlovskaya (soprano)

    Vasily Gerello (baritone )

    Svetlana Stepchenko (viola)

    Daniil Kopylov (piano)

    Vladimir Andreev (narrator)

    Preodolenie (Overcoming) Vocal Ensemble

    The author of the project is a nun Euphrosynia Matveyeva (Jerusalem)

    (Entrance is gratis)

  • 28 Apr Friday 16:00
    Korolev
    Zabota Social Rehabilitation Centre for Minors, Korolev
    2-a Ostrovskogo St., Korolev, Moscow oblast

    Salutaris Chamber Choir (Minsk, Republic of Belarus)

    Artistic Director and Conductor – Olga Yanum

  • 28 Apr Friday 17:00
    Moscow
    Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
    84-1 Vernadskogo Ave.

    Festival Male Choir of Moscow Danilov Monastery

    Precentor – Georgy Safonov

  • 28 Apr Friday 18:00
    Neryungri
    The Puskin Center of Culture and Spirit
    14 Friendship of Peoples Ave.
    Masterpieces of World Opera. Russian Romances and Songs Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

    The State Symphony Оrchestra of the Yakutia Krivoshapko Philharmonic

    Conductor – Natalia Bazaleva

  • 28 Apr Friday 18:00
    Suzdal
    The Cross Chamber of Suzdal Kremlin
    12 Kremlevskaya St.
    Masterpieces of World Opera. Russian Romances and Songs Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

    Artistic Director – Larisa Gergieva, People’s Artist of Russia

  • 28 Apr Friday 18:00
    Moscow
    Moscow National Combined Estate Museum Kolomenskoe – Izmailovo – Lyublino – Lefortovo Kolomenskoe Estate Theatre and Concert Hall at Emperor Alexei Mikhailovich’s Palace
    39 Andropov Ave., Bldg. 69
    VIII Children’s Easter Choral Festival of Orthodox Music Russian Hymnody

    Senior and Junior Choirs of the Choral Department of Children's Art School No 11 (Moscow)

    (Senior Students’ and Boys’ ensembles)

    Artistic Director – Olga Zrazhevskaya

  • 28 Apr Friday 19:00
    Ulyanovsk
    Lenin Memorial
    100th Anniversary of the Birth of Lenin, 1

    I. Stravinsky, Symphony in C

    R. Strauss, Symphonic poem Don Juan

    R. Strauss, The symphonic poem Ein Heldenleben

    I. Stravinsky, Suite from the ballet The Firebird

    The Mariinsky Orchestra

    Conductor – Valery Gergiev



Festival’s calendar:
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Festival’s geography:

Close